Winners of the 2nd Day of the World Youth and Junior SAMBO Championships
Youth (W)
44 kg
1. KASHTANOVA Galina (RUS)
2. MAZHUHA Viktoryia (BLR)
3. SARANTUYA Gunjinlkham (MGL)
3. BEGDULLAEVA Gulsimay (UZB)
56 kg
1. TSYBERT Ekaterina (RUS)
2. KOSIMOVA Gavhar (UZB)
3. POKORNA Aneta (CZE)
3. PLISH Snizhana (UKR)
70 kg
1. SHITIKOVA Anastasiia (RUS)
2. ZAKHAREVYCH Valeriia (UKR)
3. KOMILJANOVA Mokhigul (UZB)
3. ALTANJONSH Khongorzul (MGL)
+75 kg
1. STARTSEVA Elis (RUS)
2. CHOVHUN Kateryna (UKR)
3. AXENOVA Valeriya (KAZ)
3. HRYSCHANKA Anastasiya (BLR)
Youth (M)
52 kg
1. BUSHUEV Nikita (RUS)
2. HOVSEPYAN Davit (ARM)
3. SIDAMONIDZE Anzori (GEO)
3. VALLECILLA Santiago (COL)
65 kg
1. TURKIA Elizbar (GEO)
2. MAKHDIEV Abulmuslim (RUS)
3. SARTOV Alai (KGZ)
3. BYAMBADORJ Jigjiddorj (MGL)
81 kg
1. UTSIEV Adam (RUS)
2. DVALASHVILI Zaur (GEO)
3. TIRKASHOV Ogabek (UZB)
3. TAGANOV Yenish (TKM)
+87 kg
1. SIMIN Iosif (RUS)
2. KOLKHITASHVILI Jumberi (GEO)
3. SALMANOV Toghrul (AZE)
3. KHAJIEV Temurbek (UZB)
Juniors (W)
48 kg
1. BAVUUDORJ Baasankhuu (MGL)
2. CHISS Daniela (ROU)
3. IBODULLAEVA Musharraf (UZB)
3. DOROFEEVA Mariia (RUS)
60 kg
1. SHRAINER Margarita (RUS)
2. SERIK Akmaral (KAZ)
3. PARDAEVA Mashhura (UZB)
3. NETSVIT Vladyslava (UKR)
72 kg
1. KUZNETSOVA Polina (RUS)
2. LOHOIDA Iryna (UKR)
3. PIRSKAYA Angelina (BLR)
3. TURAEVA Sadokat (UZB)
+80 kg
1. CHOLOMBITKO Albina (RUS)
2. ABENOVA Arailym (KAZ)
3. TORRES Sydney (PHI)
3. TSERTSVADZE Mariam (GEO)
Juniors (M)
52 kg
1. BAKYT Yerassyl (KAZ)
2. SANGOV Somon (TJK)
3. YAREMCHUK Yurii (UKR)
3. TLISHEV Kharun (RUS)
68 kg
1. AGAFONOV Ivan (RUS)
2. BAKHTIDZE Gaga (GEO)
3. STANILOHA Maksym (UKR)
3. MUMINOV Ubaydillo (UZB)
90 kg
1. DAVYDCHUK Yaroslav (UKR)
2. TLEUZH Azmet (RUS)
3. GVACHLIANI Gocha (GEO)
3. YULDOSHEV Khojakbar (UZB)
+100 kg
1. AKARASHEV Islam (RUS)
2. MYAGMARTSEREN Gantulga (MGL)
3. ABDIGANI Bibarys (KAZ)
3. SAYITOV Bakhrom (UZB)
-
Did you see it? 12 AprilCongratulations on Cosmonautics Day from test cosmonaut, master of sports in sambo Oleg Artemyev
-
Did you see it? 10 AprilDimitar Dimitrov conducted a master class in Brussels
-
Did you see it? 28 AugustAustralian sambist visited the International SAMBO Center and spoke about her plans to compete at the Olympics
- Watch World SAMBO Cup 2024 in Armenia 7 April 2024
-
Competitions 3 MayFedor Emelianenko will attend the European Sambo Championships in Serbia
-
Federations 2 MayMoroccan Cadets, Youth and Junior Sambo Championship took place in Casablanca
-
Mass media 26 April[VIDEO] European SAMBO Championships 2024 Announcement
- Watch World Sambo Championships 2022. Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan 17 November 2022
-
Competitions 3 MayFedor Emelianenko will attend the European Sambo Championships in Serbia
-
Federations 2 MayMoroccan Cadets, Youth and Junior Sambo Championship took place in Casablanca
-
Mass media 26 April[VIDEO] European SAMBO Championships 2024 Announcement